Regional Examiners are appointed by the Technical advisory Committee Chairman to serve members of the United States Soo Bahk Do Mo Duk Kwan Federation within each of the 10 geographical regions of the Federation.

Regional Examiners Current

  • All Groups
  • Board Directors Current
  • Board Directors Former
  • HQ Staff
  • Kwan Jang Nim 2002 to Date
  • Medical Resource
  • News Media Team Current
  • Regional Examiners Current
  • Regional Examiners Former
  • Senior Advisory Committee Current
  • Senior Advisory Committee Former
  • TAC Assistants Current
  • TAC Assistants Former
  • Technical Advisory Committee Current
  • Technical Advisory Committee Former
  • WMDK TAC Current
Jeff Mackey, Sa Bom 28089
Region 1 Examiner
Denise Mullin-Menendez, Sa Bom, 30212
Region 2 Examiner
Tom Brnich, Sa Bom, 35142
Region 2 Examiner
Gary Brown, Sa Bom, 22043
Region 3 Examiner
Rodrigo Cruz, Sa Bom, 33484
Region 4 Examiner / TAC Assistant
Christy Cooper, Sa Bom, 33008
Region 5 Examiner
Carl Vonck, Sa Bom, 39474
Region 5 Examiner
Travis Guinn, Sa Bom, 32771
Region 6 Examiner
James Bennett, Sa Bom, 23250
Region 6 Examiner
Dwayne Townsend, Sa Bom, 37809
Region 6 Examiner
Sean Cullen, Sa Bom 26950
Region 7 Examiner
Mike Kelly, Sa Bom 31402
Region 7 Examiner
Brian Corrales, Sa Bom, 36264
TAC Digital Bu / R8 REX
Josh Duncan, Sa Bom, 29793
Region 9 Examiner / TAC Assistant
Vicki Kenyon, Sa Bom 32665
Region 9 Examiner
Charles Smith, Sa Bom 33141
Region 10 Examiner


Regional Examiners Former

Not all former REX are listed here. More are being added as time permits.

  • All Groups
  • Board Directors Current
  • Board Directors Former
  • HQ Staff
  • Kwan Jang Nim 2002 to Date
  • Medical Resource
  • News Media Team Current
  • Regional Examiners Current
  • Regional Examiners Former
  • Senior Advisory Committee Current
  • Senior Advisory Committee Former
  • TAC Assistants Current
  • TAC Assistants Former
  • Technical Advisory Committee Current
  • Technical Advisory Committee Former
  • WMDK TAC Current
Jeff Griggs, Sa Bom 23269
TAC Ki Sul Bu 2017-2020
Josh Lockwood, Sa Bom, 29755
TAC Heng Jeung Bu 2017-2020
Michael Zickafoose, Sa Bom, 30699
TAC Heng Jeung Bu 2017-2020
Jennifer Gibbons, Sa Bom, 32238
TAC Ki Sul Bu 2017-2020
Cort Stinehour, Sa Bom, 33190
TAC Jin Heung Bu 2017-2020
John Mahony, Sa Bom, 23587
Appointed Board Director
Larry Seiberlich, Sa Bom, 1815
Senior Advisory Committee
Russ Hanke, Sa Bom, 4137
Senior Advisory Committee
Frank Tsai, Sa Bom
Frank Tsai, Sa Bom, 32700
TAC Digital Bu / Region 1 Examiner
Gene Riggs, Sa Bom, 26263
Region 6 Examiner
William Hockman, Sa Bom 27133
Region 6 Examiner
Dan Ellenbecker, Sa Bom, 27146
Region 7 Examiner
Dave Billings, Sa Bom, 28976
Region 7 Examiner
Oliver Whitcomb, Sa Bom, 23268
Region 8 Examiner Former
Anna Oulashin, Sa Bom, 31097
Region 10 Examiner
Victor Martinov, Sa Bom, 10189
1936-2015